Sei in

McCarthy vince la Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race 2018, secondo Viviani

Jay McCarthy Bora – Hansgrohe ha vinto la Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race 2018 batendo in volata Elia Viviani Quick Step Floors, secondo, e Darly Impey Michelton-Scott giunto terzo. Un’altro italiano nella top ten:  Enrico Battaglin  Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo nono al traguardo.

 


[AdSense-A]

Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race 2018 ordine di arrivo

 

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jay McCarthy 1992  Australia  Bora – Hansgrohe 4t 04′ 00″
02 Elia Viviani 1989  Italy  Quick-Step Floors 00
03 Daryl Impey 1984  South Africa  Michelton – Scott 00″
04 Dries Devenyns 1983  Belgium  Quick-Step Floors 00
05 Simon Gerrans 1980  Australia  BMC Racing Team 00″
06 Nikias Arndt 1991  Germany  Team Sunweb 00″
07 Steele von Hoff 1987  Australia  Bennelong – Swisswellness 00″
08 Maurits Lammertink 1990  Netherlands  Team Katusha – Alpecin 00″
09 Enrico Battaglin 1989  Italy  Team LottoNL – Jumbo 00″
10 Lars Ytting Bak 1980  Denmark  Lotto – Soudal 00″
11 Robert Gesink 1986  Netherlands  Team LottoNL – Jumbo 00
12 Owain Doull 1993  Great Britain  Team Sky 00″
13 Pierre Latour 1993  France  Ag2r La Mondiale 00″
14 Koen de Kort 1982  Netherlands  Trek – Segafredo 00″
15 Maarten Wynants 1982  Belgium  Team LottoNL – Jumbo 00″
16 Cameron Meyer 1988  Australia  Michelton – Scott 00″
17 Jose Goncalves 1989  Portugal  Team Katusha – Alpecin 00″
18 Mickaël Cherel 1986  France  Ag2r La Mondiale 00″
19 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997  Belgium  Lotto – Soudal 00″
20 Ruben Guerreiro 1994  Portugal  Trek – Segafredo 00″
21 Nathan Earle 1988  Australia  Israel Cycling Academy 00″
22 Peter Kennaugh 1989  Great Britain  Bora – Hansgrohe 00″
23 Sam Oomen 1995  Netherlands  Team Sunweb 00″
24 Eros Capecchi 1986  Italy  Quick-Step Floors 00″
25 Salvatore Puccio 1989  Italy  Team Sky 20″
26 Michael Storer 1997  Australia  Team Sunweb 20″
27 Daniel Oss 1987  Italy  Bora – Hansgrohe 20″
28 George Bennett 1990  New Zealand  Team LottoNL – Jumbo 20″
29 Esteban Chaves 1990  Colombia  Michelton – Scott 20″
30 Jens Debusschere 1989  Belgium  Lotto – Soudal 1′ 22″
31 Christopher Lawless 1995  Great Britain  Team Sky 1′ 22″
32 Niklas Eg 1995  Denmark  Trek – Segafredo 1′ 22″
33 Tiago Machado 1985  Portugal  Team Katusha – Alpecin 1′ 22″
34 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983  Japan  Trek – Segafredo 1′ 22″
35 Lachlan Morton 1992  Australia  Team Dimension Data 1′ 22″
36 Jack Bauer 1985  New Zealand  Michelton – Scott 1′ 22″
37 Scott Bowden 1995  Australia  Bennelong – Swisswellness 1′ 22″
38 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994  Colombia  Team Katusha – Alpecin 1′ 22″
39 Jeroen Meijers 1993  Netherlands  Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 1′ 22″
40 Michael Mørkøv 1985  Denmark  Quick-Step Floors 1′ 22″
41 Laurent Didier 1984  Luxembourg  Trek – Segafredo 1′ 22″
42 Adam Hansen 1981  Australia  Lotto – Soudal 1′ 22″
43 Mathew Hayman 1978  Australia  Michelton – Scott 1′ 22″
44 Chris Hamilton 1995  Australia  Team Sunweb 1′ 49″
45 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989  Netherlands  Team Dimension Data 1′ 49″
46 Calvin Watson 1993  Australia  Aqua Blue Sport 2′ 39″
47 Scott Davies 1995  Great Britain  Team Dimension Data 2′ 39″
48 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992  Netherlands  Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 2′ 39″
49 Lawrence Warbasse 1990  USA  Aqua Blue Sport 2′ 39″
50 Enric Mas Nicolau 1995  Spain  Quick-Step Floors 2′ 39″
51 Nans Peters 1994  France  Ag2r La Mondiale 4′ 30″
52 Patrick Bevin 1991  New Zealand  BMC Racing Team 4′ 52″
53 Tom Leezer 1985  Netherlands  Team LottoNL – Jumbo 4′ 52″
54 Danilo Wyss 1985  Switzerland  BMC Racing Team 4′ 52″
55 Christian Knees 1981  Germany  Team Sky 6′ 34″
56 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992  Denmark  Aqua Blue Sport 6′ 34″
57 Pavel Kochetkov 1986  Russia  Team Katusha – Alpecin 6′ 34″
58 Damien Howson 1992  Australia  Michelton – Scott 8′ 25″
59 Nicholas Dlamini 1995  South Africa  Team Dimension Data 8′ 25″
60 Matteo Montaguti 1984  Italy  Ag2r La Mondiale 8′ 25″
61 Timothy Roe 1989  Australia  Bennelong – Swisswellness 8′ 25″
62 August Jensen 1991  Norway  Israel Cycling Academy 9′ 34″
63 Mike Teunissen 1992  Netherlands  Team Sunweb 9′ 34″
64 Etienne Van Empel 1994  Netherlands  Roompot – Nederlandse Loterij 10′ 18″
65 Thomas De Gendt 1986  Belgium  Lotto – Soudal 10′ 18″
66 Ben Gastauer 1987  Luxembourg  Ag2r La Mondiale 10′ 18″
67 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991  Poland  Team Sky 10′ 18″
Condividi su

Post Correlati